Senior Leadership Team

Simon HarrisExecutive Headteacher
Sian ParkerHead of Primary
Elizebeth DeanHead of Secondary
Elizebeth MorganAssociate Head of Primary
Thomas ElmesAssociate Head of Secondary

Teachers

Adrian GumbleyTeacher
Amy PowellTeacher
Andy MossTeacher
Beth CloghFood Technology Teacher
Bina PancholiTeacher
Charlotte DavisEYFS Learning Pathway Lead
Dave JacksonKnowledge of the World Lead
Elysia LakinTeacher
Jennifer WorthingtonTeacher
Joanne BowenHead of 6th Form
Joanne PicknellTeacher
Joanne JudgeTeacher
Joy DawsonSLD Assistant Learning Pathway Lead
Kate NewcombeSLD Learning Pathway Lead
Kim Heather RobertsLiteracy & Primary Pathway Lead
Leigh NobleOutdoor Learning Teacher
Lucy CookePMLD Assistant Learning Pathway Lead
Mark CrombieTeacher
Sophie KingTeacher
Neil DawsonDirector of Physical Development, Health & Wellbeing
Nigel KellySwimming Teacher
Rachael GriffithsPMLD Learning Pathway Lead
Razia LatifDirector of Cognition & Learning
Rebecca AndersonMaths & Primary Pathway Lead
Ryan PerrensFunctional Technology Learning Lead
Sasha RamseyTeacher
Scott HopkinsTeacher
Shiba HussainTeacher
Simon WalkerTeacher
Ed Handley Stone Teacher
Toni SailsburyScience Learning Lead
Trisha BowdenDirector of English and Communication

Intervention Support Worker

Wendy Sanderson

Teaching Assistants

Abigail Goodwin
Alison Turner
Amanda Foster
Andrew Hooper
Anneka Zaman
Annette Bird
Annie Finnegan
Azizun Nisa
Barney Rogers
Becky Flood
Ben Williams
Bev Boulton
Faye Element
Bouchra Eljaafari
Audery Brown
Carlene Poole
Celeste Smithen
Charlotte Shelton
Claire Garner
Claire Tongue
Darren Harrison
Denise Williams
Esther Pearce
Faye Perrysmith
Frances Reilly
Graham Stokes
Misbah Hussain
Isabel MacDonald
Jacqueline Venables
Jessica Child
Joanne Nash
Julie Kelly
Katie Underwood
Kayleigh Lees
Keilee Reid
Kelly McNicholas
Kerry Mawhinney
Kerry Phelps
Kerry Watters
Kirsty McAnulty
Kirsty Nicholson
Leeanne Davis
Louise Haycock
Louise Blackwell
Matt Arnold
Bernadette Maughn
Maxine Edwards
Megan Arnold
Megan Miller
Michele Joyce
Michelle Jarrett
Mohammed Najeeb
Munina Aktar
Neil Ward
Nicky Gardiner
Paul Barrett
Paul Caldicott
Paula Cash
Pernel Tyson
Rachel Wright
Roshida Mcogg
Ruth Hands
Sarah Hiley
Shaun Adams
Shelagh Lee
Shulaine Bennett
Sophie Fisher
Tahira Begum
Tamara Matthews
Theresa Stephenson
Tina Skett
Tonia Boulton
Tracy Harris
Wendy Cawley
Wendy McDonald

Support Games Officer

Faye Howarth

Swimming Assistants

Alexandra Murray
Andre Heeson
Dean Mortiboy
Harriet Walker

Family Engagement Officers

Peter Keenan

Admin Staff

Dannii Shipley Examinations Officer
Helen TaylorAdministrator and HR Support
Shanel Ellis Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Stacey WhitehouseFinance Officer
Sue Walker Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

IT Department

Ray Tong Lead IT Technican

Caretakers

Francis McLoughlin
Chris Stevenson

Care Staff

Angela Hooker
Caroline Leach
John Francis
Gary Plume
Matt Sambrook
Natel Marsden
Paul Ryan
Roxie Shakeel

Lunchtime Supervisors

Zara UsherSenior Lunchtime Supervisor
Amy Gateley
Andrew Greenaway
Brenda Reilly
Cheryl Hoyte
Donna Stroud
Dorothy Donnelly
Helen Bancroft
Jane Wells
Julie Donnelly
Lesley Stevenson
Nicola Buck
Emma Pearson
Penny Huseyin
Rahima Begum
Rashida Khatun
Ruby Barpaga
Sonia Lubban
Sue Humphries
Tracey Holt
Valerie Lobban
Veronica Nelson

Cleaners

Dave Wiggins
Helen Bancroft
Jaswinder Kaur
Maria Jones
Matthew Falen
Pramjit Kaur
Sonia Wallace